Privacy Policy and Affiliate Program

My own privacy is important to me when I visit other people’s websites, so I understand how important privacy is. The information you share with me is as important to me as it is to you.

I’ve taken steps under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to make sure any information you give me is secure, only seen by people who need to see it, and within your control.

You can find out exactly why I need the information, what happens to it, who will see it and how I keep it secure by reading this privacy policy. If you’re still unsure, you’ll be able to contact me.

I maintain the highest standards of honesty and fairness in everything I write for this website, and I apply exactly the same standards when I deal with the information you trust me with.

At http://honeymooninspirat.com, we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use http://honeymooninspirat.com/, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

http://honeymooninspirat.com/ strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness, and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that honeymoon_inspirat stores on your computer, which your browser provides to honeymoon_inspirat each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

honeymoon_inspirat uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

honeymoon_inspiratuses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Affiliate

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the Travel Item, and Honeymoon Plans sold on honeymoon_inspirat

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon. Awin, CJ By clicking on a Travel Item link, you consent to that platform’s use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/

https://ui.awin.com/user/legal-docs/privacy-policy

https://www.conversantmedia.com/legal/privacy

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse [website]’s cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

California Consumer Privacy Act Statement

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), enacted in 2018, creates new consumer rights relating to the access to, deletion of, and sharing of personal information that is collected by businesses.

honeymoon_inspirat has not sold any personal information from visitors to the site in the past 12 months.

Personally Identifiable Information

honeymoon_inspirat may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

To run and operate our site.
To display content on the site correctly.
To improve customer service.
To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
e-services and resources provided on our site.
To improve our site.
To improve our products and services.
To run a promotion, contest, survey, or other site feature.
To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
To respond to your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.


honeymoon_inspirat may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor’s IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

honeymoon_inspiratcontains links to other websites that may be of interest to you. However, once you have used them to leave our site, we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites. These sites are not governed by this privacy statement. Always exercise caution by reviewing the privacy statement of the website in question before continuing to use it.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Social media

You’ll notice on this website there are links to Facebook, Pinterest and YouTube. When you click on them or leave a comment, your browser connects directly with that site and sends information such as your IP address, the date and time of your visit and information about how you use the social site.

Should you wish to prevent those platforms from collecting data, please view their individual policies by using the following links: 

YouTube
Pinterest
Twitter
Facebook: to prevent Facebook collecting your data, you should log out of your Facebook account while using this site.

Children’s Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must have a parent or guardian provide consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell honeymoon_inspirat, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Updates and Effective Date

honeymoon_inspirat reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to honeymoon_inspirat’s privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.